Other Members

Royal Air Force Chaplain

Rev. Sheila M Munro, BD. Chaplain at RAF Lossiemouth Ord. 1995 App 2012
Tel: 01343 817598 Email: ku.do1553200883m@1871553200883ornum1553200883.alie1553200883hs1553200883

Rev Sheila Munro

Retired Auxiliary Minister

Rev. Anne Attenburrow BSc. MB, ChB
Ord. 2006 App. 2012 RETIRED 2018
Tel: 01343 552330 Email: moc.l1553200883oa@wo1553200883rrubn1553200883ettAA1553200883

Rev Anne Attenburrow

Ordained Local Ministers

Rev. John A. Morrison BSc,  BA, PGCE Dallas l/w Forres: St Leonard’s l/w Rafford Ord.

2013 App. 2013

01343 550199
Email: moc.l1553200883oa@751553200883allah1553200883s1553200883

Rev John Morrison

Rev Sonia Palmer, Elgin: St Giles’ and St Columba’s South
Ordained and appointed 2016
Tel. 01343  348001, email: moc.o1553200883ohay@1553200883remla1553200883p.ain1553200883os1553200883

Rev Sonia Palmer

Retired Ministers

Rev Brian Bain L.Th. (Gask l/w Methven l/Logiealmond) Ord 1980, Ret 2007

Bayview
E: mail: moc.l1553200883iamg@1553200883neero1553200883cirb1553200883Tel: 01542 831215

Rev Brian Bain

Rev Alexander Buchan MA, BD, PGCE (North Ronaldsay with Sanday)

Ord. 1975, Ret 1992

Tel: 01542 832118Email: gro.t1553200883ekcub1553200883eulb@1553200883nahcu1553200883bcive1553200883r1553200883

Rev. Alistair A. B. Davidson, MA, BD (Grange l/w Rothiemay)

Ord 1960, Ret 1997

Tel: 01667 459838

Rev. Alasdair J. Morton, MA, BD, DipEd, FEIS (Bowden l/w Newtown)

Ord 1960, Ret 2000

Tel: 01309 671719  Email: ku.oc1553200883.liam1553200883toh@r1553200883omlig1553200883sala1553200883

Rev Alasdair Morton

Rev. Gillian M. Morton, MA, BD, PGCE (Hospital Chaplain)

Ord 1983, Ret 1996

Tel: 01309 671719E: mail: moc.l1553200883iamg@155320088363vin1553200883otrom1553200883mnail1553200883lig1553200883 

Rev Gillian Morton

Rev. Ann McColl Poole DipEd, ACE, L.Th. (Dyke l/w Edinkillie)

Ord 1983, Ret 2003

Rev Ann McColl Poole

Rev. Peter Robertson BSc BD (Dallas l/w Forres: St Leonard’s l/w Rafford)

Tel: 01343 208786  Mobile: 07889 853064
Email:    ten.k1553200883latkl1553200883at@se1553200883rrofn1553200883ostre1553200883borre1553200883tep1553200883

Rev. George B Rollo BD   (Elgin: St Giles’ & St Columba’s South)

Ord. 1974, Ret 2010

Tel: 01343 835226
E: mail: moc.l1553200883iamg@1553200883sollo1553200883r1553200883

Rev George Rollo

Rev. Hugh M. C. Smith L.Th. (Mortlach & Cabrach)

Ord. 1973 Ret 2013

Tel: 01224 745275

Rev Hugh Smith

Rev. Morris Smith BD. (Cromdale and Advie l/w Dulnain Bridge l/w Grantown-on Spey)

Ord 1988, Ret 2013

Email: ku.gr1553200883o.dna1553200883ltocs1553200883fohcr1553200883uhc@h1553200883timsm1553200883  Tel: 01343 545019

Rev David W Whyte, L.Th. (Boat of Garten, Duthil, with Kincardine) Ord.1993. Ret 2010

Tel: 01343 870667   Email: moc.t1553200883enret1553200883nitb@1553200883jdety1553200883hw1553200883

Rev David Whyte

Rev. David L. Wright, MA, BD (Stornoway: St. Columba)

Ord 1957, Ret 1998

Tel: 01667 451613

REV. BILL ROSS
Ord. 1988, Retd 2016

moc.t1553200883enret1553200883nitb@1553200883872ss1553200883ormai1553200883lliw1553200883   Tel: 01542 – 834418

REV. ROSEMARY LEGGE
Ord. 1992, retd 2017

Tel 01340 – 810304  email: moc.l1553200883iamg@155320088329lrv1553200883er1553200883

 

Retired Deacon

Miss Margaret R. King, MA, DCS (Presbytery Deacon)     Ord. 2002, Rtd. 2012

Tel: 01343 820937  Email: moc.l1553200883iamg@1553200883988gn1553200883ikter1553200883agram1553200883  

Miss Margaret King

 

Elders Elected By Presbytery

Mrs ann m.c. bowie (bellie and speymouth)

Tel. 01343 821476 email:  moc.l1553200883oa@ei1553200883woBCM1553200883nnA1553200883

Mrs Ann Bowie

Mrs Margaret Cameron (Elgin: High)

Tel 01343 860459  email: moc.t1553200883enret1553200883nitb@1553200883norem1553200883acnor1553200883

Mrs Margaret Cameron

Mrs. Jean Forbes (Buckie: North, and a reader)

Tel. 01542 831646    Email: ku.oc1553200883.ooha1553200883y@94t1553200883eefgn1553200883icnad1553200883

Mrs Jean Forbes

Mrs Jane Foster (Dyke and edinkillie)

Tel. 01309 641257  email:  ku.oc1553200883.liam1553200883toh@21553200883122fa1553200883wj1553200883

Mr. Victor E F Goddard (forres: st Laurence)

Tel: 01309 673450 email:  moc.o1553200883ohay@1553200883calie1553200883hsdna1553200883civ1553200883

Victor Goddard

Mrs Helen More (Alves and Burghead)

tel. 01343 835550  email:  ku.oc1553200883.liam1553200883toh@e1553200883romne1553200883leh1553200883

Mrs Helen More

Mrs. Morag Ritchie (Portknockie)

tel. 01542 840951 email:  moc.t1553200883enret1553200883nitb@15532008838eihc1553200883tirga1553200883rom1553200883

Mrs Anne Marie Simpson (Keith: North, newmill, boharm and rothiemay)

tel. 01542 886864 email:  moc.l1553200883oa@no1553200883spmis1553200883.eira1553200883menna1553200883

Mrs sheila sellar (cullen and deskford)

tel 01542 840760   email: moc.t1553200883enret1553200883nitb@1553200883ralle1553200883sas1553200883

mrs shona rowand (duffus, spynie and hopeman)

tel 01343 850693   email: moc.l1553200883iamg@1553200883hsddn1553200883awors1553200883

Mrs Shona Rowand

Mrs barbara smith (rathven)

tel 01542 831334   email: moc.l1553200883iamto1553200883h@33215532008832sbab1553200883

Mr charles steele (lossiemouth st gerardine’s high)

Tel 01343 813897  email: moc.l1553200883iamg@155320088384ele1553200883ets1553200883

Charles Steele

Ms Nicola Smith (Keith St Rufus, Botriphnie and Grange)

Tel. 01542 – 488673    Email: nicola@ moc.l1553200883iamg@15532008839901h1553200883tims1553200883

Ms Nicola Smith

mrs carola smith (elgin : st giles’ and st columba’s south)

Tel. 01343 547585       Email: moc.l1553200883iamg@155320088321hti1553200883msjal1553200883orac1553200883

mrs suzanne foster (knockando, elchies and archiestown)

Tel. 01807 500341 email: moc.l1553200883iamg@155320088374ret1553200883sofen1553200883nazus1553200883

CORRESPONDING MEMBERS

Presbytery Safeguarding Officer

Mr John McConnachie

Tel. 01343  820671   Email: moc.l1553200883iamg@155320088387eih1553200883canno1553200883ccmj1553200883

John McConnachie

Ministries Development Staff (MDS) Presbytery/Parish Worker

Mrs. Paula Baker,

Tel: 01542 832662 Email: moc.l1553200883oa@re1553200883kabal1553200883uapek1553200883im1553200883

Mr Eckhardt Bosch

Tel 01542 882799 Email: ku.gr1553200883o.dna1553200883ltocs1553200883fohcr1553200883uhc@h1553200883csoBE1553200883

Eckhardt Bosch

Church of Scotland Guild, Presbyterial Council Members

Mrs Janet Benson (W.Secretary.)

Tel: 01309 671525 Email: moc.l1553200883iamg@15532008831nosn1553200883ebwte1553200883naJ1553200883

Press & Publicity Officer

Mr Neil Sutherland*

Tel. 01343 549357  Email: ku.oc1553200883.liam1553200883toh@r1553200883ihsli1553200883en1553200883

Neil Sutherland

CONGREGATIONAL APPOINTMENTS:

Mr Murray Campbell, Locum at Findochty and Portknockie

Tel. 01343 813226 or mobile 07710 196188
Email: moc.l1553200883iamel1553200883goog@15532008837491c1553200883mh1553200883

Rev Penelope Smirthwaite, locum at Dyke and Edinkillie
Tel. 07732 842576 email: moc.l1553200883iamg@1553200883etiaw1553200883htrim1553200883sp1553200883

Rev Ian Murray, Interim Minister (North East Region)
Tel. 07977 473231 email: ku.gr1553200883o.dna1553200883ltocs1553200883fohcr1553200883uhc@y1553200883arruM1553200883B1553200883

Mr Michael Newlands, Youth Worker at Keith St Rufus, Botriphnie and Grange
Tel. 07880 571578 email: ku.oc1553200883.liam1553200883toh@615532008831nams1553200883nalc1553200883

FULL TIME STUDENTS FOR THE MINISTRY

Mr Stuart Finlayson
Email: ku.oc1553200883.liam1553200883toh@n1553200883aisut1553200883s1553200883

Ms Christine McWhirter
Email: ku.oc1553200883.liam1553200883toh@71553200883212en1553200883irama1553200883uqa1553200883