Other Members

Royal Air Force Chaplain

Rev. Sheila M Munro, BD. Chaplain at RAF Lossiemouth Ord. 1995 App 2012 7, Spynie Brae, Elgin IV30 4PE Tel: 01343 817598 Email: ku.do1544513110m@1871544513110ornum1544513110.alie1544513110hs1544513110

Rev Sheila Munro

Retired Auxiliary Minister

Rev. Anne Attenburrow BSc. MB, ChB

Ord. 2006 App. 2012 RETIRED 2018

4 Jock Inkson’s Brae, Elgin, IV30 1QE Tel: 01343 552330 Email: moc.l1544513110oa@wo1544513110rrubn1544513110ettAA1544513110

Rev Anne Attenburrow

Ordained Local Ministers

Rev. John A. Morrison BSc,  BA, PGCE Dallas l/w Forres: St Leonard’s l/w Rafford Ord.

2013 App. 2013

35 Kirkton Place, New Elgin, Elgin. IV30 6JR01343 550199

Email: moc.l1544513110oa@751544513110allah1544513110s1544513110

Rev John Morrison

Rev Sonia Palmer, Elgin: St Giles’ and St Columba’s South

ordained and appointed 2016

tel. 01343  348001, email: moc.o1544513110ohay@1544513110remla1544513110p.ain1544513110os1544513110

Rev Sonia Palmer

Retired Ministers

Rev Brian Bain L.Th. (Gask l/w Methven l/Logiealmond) Ord 1980, Ret 2007

Bayview, 13 Stewart Street, Portgordon, Buckie AB56 5QT E: mail: moc.l1544513110iamg@1544513110neero1544513110cirb1544513110Tel: 01542 831215

Rev Brian Bain

Rev Alexander Buchan MA, BD, PGCE (North Ronaldsay with Sanday)

Ord. 1975, Ret

1992

The Manse, 14 St. Peter’s Road, Buckie, AB56 1DLTel: 01542 832118Email: gro.t1544513110ekcub1544513110eulb@1544513110nahcu1544513110bcive1544513110r1544513110

Rev. Alistair A. B. Davidson, MA, BD (Grange l/w Rothiemay)

Ord 1960, Ret 1997

11 Sutors Rise, Nairn, IV12 5BUTel: 01667 459838

Rev. Alasdair J. Morton, MA, BD, DipEd, FEIS (Bowden l/w Newtown)

Ord 1960, Ret 2000

St. Leonard’s, 16 St. Leonard’s Road, Forres, IV36 1DW Tel: 01309 671719

Email: ku.oc1544513110.liam1544513110toh@r1544513110omlig1544513110sala1544513110

Rev Alasdair Morton

Rev. Gillian M. Morton, MA, BD, PGCE (Hospital Chaplain)

Ord 1983, Ret 1996

St. Leonard’s, 16 St. Leonard’s Road, Forres, IV36 1DW Tel: 01309 671719E: mail: moc.l1544513110iamg@154451311063vin1544513110otrom1544513110mnail1544513110lig1544513110 

Rev Gillian Morton

Rev. Ann McColl Poole DipEd, ACE, L.Th. (Dyke l/w Edinkillie)

Ord 1983, Ret 2003

Kirkside Cottage, Dyke, Forres, IV36 2TFTel: 01309 641046

Rev Ann McColl Poole

Rev. Peter Robertson BSc BD (Dallas l/w Forres: St Leonard’s l/w Rafford)

18 Reidhaven Street, Elgin, IV30 1QHTel:       01343 208786  Mobile      07889 853064  Email        ten.k1544513110latkl1544513110at@se1544513110rrofn1544513110ostre1544513110borre1544513110tep1544513110

Rev. George B Rollo BD   (Elgin: St Giles’ & St Columba’s South)

Ord. 1974, Ret 2010

13, Meadow View, Hopeman, Elgin, IV30 5PLTel: 01343 835226

E: mail: moc.l1544513110iamg@1544513110sollo1544513110r1544513110

Rev George Rollo

Rev. Hugh M. C. Smith L.Th. (Mortlach & Cabrach)

Ord. 1973 Ret 2013

6 Concraig Walk, Kingswells, Aberdeen. AB15 8DU

Tel: 01224 745275

Rev Hugh Smith

Rev. Morris Smith BD. (Cromdale and Advie l/w Dulnain Bridge l/w Grantown-on Spey)

Ord 1988, Ret 2013

1 Urquhart Grove, New Elgin, IV30 8TB

Email: ku.gr1544513110o.dna1544513110ltocs1544513110fohcr1544513110uhc@h1544513110timsm1544513110Tel: 01343 545019

Rev David W Whyte, L.Th. (Boat of Garten, Duthil, with Kincardine) Ord.1993. Ret 2010

1 Lemanfield Road, Garmouth, Fochabers IV32 7LS  

Tel: 01343 870667   Email: moc.t1544513110enret1544513110nitb@1544513110jdety1544513110hw1544513110

Rev David Whyte

Rev. David L. Wright, MA, BD (Stornoway: St. Columba)

Ord 1957, Ret 1998

84 Wyvis Drive, Nairn, IV12 4TPTel: 01667 451613

Rev Bill Ross

ord. 1988, retd 2016

5 Strathlene Court, Rathven, Buckie AB56 4DD

moc.t1544513110enret1544513110nitb@1544513110872ss1544513110ormai1544513110lliw1544513110

01542 – 834418

Rev Rosemary Legge

ord. 1992, retd 2017

57 High Street, Archiestown , Aberlour AB38 7QZ                                                    tel 01340 – 810304  email: moc.l1544513110iamg@154451311029lrv1544513110er1544513110

 

Retired Deacon

Miss Margaret R. King, MA, DCS (Presbytery Deacon)     Ord. 2002, Rtd. 2012

56 Murrayfield, Fochabers, IV32 7EZ             

Tel: 01343 820937  Email: moc.l1544513110iamg@1544513110988gn1544513110ikter1544513110agram1544513110  

Miss Margaret King

 

Elders Elected By Presbytery

Mrs ann m.c. bowie (bellie and speymouth)

1 Gordon Street, Fochabers, IV32 7DLtel. 01343 821476 email:  moc.l1544513110oa@ei1544513110woBCM1544513110nnA1544513110

Mrs Ann Bowie

Mrs Margaret Cameron (Elgin: High)

Parkview, Hallowood Road, Elgin, IV30 8NP

tel 01343 860459  email: moc.t1544513110enret1544513110nitb@1544513110norem1544513110acnor1544513110

Mrs Margaret Cameron

Mrs. Jean Forbes (Buckie: North, and a reader)

Greenmoss, Drybridge, Buckie AB56 5JB

tel. 01542 831646    Email: ku.oc1544513110.ooha1544513110y@94t1544513110eefgn1544513110icnad1544513110

Mrs Jean Forbes

Mrs Jane Foster (Dyke and edinkillie)

Fir Tree Cottage, Dyke, Forres IV36 2TF

tel. 01309 641257  email:  ku.oc1544513110.liam1544513110toh@21544513110122fa1544513110wj1544513110

Mr. Victor E F Goddard (forres: st Laurence)

3 Varis Road, Forres, IV36 1HR01309 673450 moc.o1544513110ohay@1544513110calie1544513110hsdna1544513110civ1544513110

Victor Goddard

Mrs Helen More (Alves and Burghead)

38 Grant Street, Burghead IV30 5TT

tel. 01343 835550  email:  ku.oc1544513110.liam1544513110toh@e1544513110romne1544513110leh1544513110

Mrs Helen More

Mrs. Morag Ritchie (Portknockie)

8 Seafield Street, Portknockie, Buckie AB56 4LX

tel. 01542 840951 email:  moc.t1544513110enret1544513110nitb@15445131108eihc1544513110tirga1544513110rom1544513110

Mrs Anne Marie Simpson (Keith: North, newmill, boharm and rothiemay)

25 Hay Crescent, Keith, AB55 5AR

tel. 01542 886864 email:  moc.l1544513110oa@no1544513110spmis1544513110.eira1544513110menna1544513110

Mrs sheila sellar (cullen and deskford)

Ben Vrackie, Ellyside, Lintmill, Cullen AB56 4XQ

tel 01542 840760   email: moc.t1544513110enret1544513110nitb@1544513110ralle1544513110sas1544513110

mrs shona rowand (duffus, spynie and hopeman)

Rosenewton Farmk Elgin IV30 8XW

tel 01343 850693   email: moc.l1544513110iamg@1544513110hsddn1544513110awors1544513110

Mrs Shona Rowand

Mrs barbara smith (rathven)

33 Samson Avenue Portessie AB56 1TR

tel 01542 831334   email: moc.l1544513110iamto1544513110h@33215445131102sbab1544513110

Mr charles steele (lossiemouth st gerardine’s high)

Wansbeck, 48 James Street, Lossiemouth IV316BY

tel 01343 813897  email: moc.l1544513110iamg@154451311084ele1544513110ets1544513110

Charles Steele

Ms Nicola Smith (Keith St Rufus, Botriphnie and Grange)

9 Nelson Court, Keith AB55 5FT

tel. 01542 – 488673 email: nicola@ moc.l1544513110iamg@15445131109901h1544513110tims1544513110

Ms Nicola Smith

mrs carola smith (elgin : st giles’ and st columba’s south)

tel. 01343 547585 email: moc.l1544513110iamg@154451311021hti1544513110msjal1544513110orac1544513110

mrs suzanne foster (knockando, elchies and archiestown)

Delnaport, Blacksboat, Ballindalloch, AB37 9BQ

tel. 01807 500341 email: moc.l1544513110iamg@154451311074ret1544513110sofen1544513110nazus1544513110

CORRESPONDING MEMBERS

Presbytery Safeguarding Officer

Mr John McConnachie

7 Woodside Place, Fochabers, IV32 7HE

tel. 01343  820671   Email: moc.l1544513110iamg@154451311087eih1544513110canno1544513110ccmj1544513110

John McConnachie

Ministries Development Staff (MDS) Presbytery/Parish Worker

Mrs. Paula Baker,

18 Main Street, Buckpool, Buckie AB56 1XQ01542 832662Email: moc.l1544513110oa@re1544513110kabal1544513110uapek1544513110im1544513110

Mr Eckhardt Bosch

St Rufus Manse, Church Road, Keith AB555BR

tel 01542 882799 email: ku.gr1544513110o.dna1544513110ltocs1544513110fohcr1544513110uhc@h1544513110csoBE1544513110

Eckhardt Bosch

Church of Scotland Guild, Presbyterial Council Members

Mrs Janet Benson (W.Secretary.)

8 Springfield Court, Forres, IV36 3WY01309 671525Email: moc.l1544513110iamg@15445131101nosn1544513110ebwte1544513110naJ1544513110

Press & Publicity Officer

Mr Neil Sutherland*

14 Dean of Guild Way, Elgin IV30 6JN

tel. 01343 549357  Email: ku.oc1544513110.liam1544513110toh@r1544513110ihsli1544513110en1544513110

Neil Sutherland

CONGREGATIONAL APPOINTMENTS:

Mr Murray Campbell, Locum at Findochty and Portknockie

tel. 01343 813226 or mobile 07710 196188

email: moc.l1544513110iamel1544513110goog@15445131107491c1544513110mh1544513110

Rev Penelope Smirthwaite, locum at Dyke and Edinkillie

tel. 07732 842576 email: moc.l1544513110iamg@1544513110etiaw1544513110htrim1544513110sp1544513110

Rev Ian Murray, Interim Minister (North East Region)

Kilmorie House, Institution Road, Elgin IV30 1RP

tel. 07977 473231 email: ku.gr1544513110o.dna1544513110ltocs1544513110fohcr1544513110uhc@y1544513110arruM1544513110B1544513110

Mr Michael Newlands, Youth Worker at Keith St Rufus, Botriphnie and Grange

tel. 07880 571578 email: ku.oc1544513110.liam1544513110toh@615445131101nams1544513110nalc1544513110

FULL TIME STUDENTS FOR THE MINISTRY

Mr Stuart Finlayson

email: ku.oc1544513110.liam1544513110toh@n1544513110aisut1544513110s1544513110

Ms Christine McWhirter

email: ku.oc1544513110.liam1544513110toh@71544513110212en1544513110irama1544513110uqa1544513110